Karel Marquez MYX VJ FHM November 2006 Cover Girl

karelheader.jpg

MYX VJ Karel Marquez is FHM Philippines’ cover girl for this November. Karel Marquez is the daughter of actress Pinky Marquez.

Real name: Karla Ysabel Marquez Santos
BirthDate: December 21, 1986
BirthPlace: Manila
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Height: 5’3″
Weight: 95 llbs

karelcover.jpg

FHM pics and video after the jump.

karel1.jpg

karel2.jpg

Author: Kiven
Kiven originally started this blog back in 2004 to document his forays into Half Life 2 and World of Warcraft. Over the years, it has grown to be one of the biggest blogs in the Philippines covering Games, Technology, Social Media and Kiven's new passion: Photography. He can also be found lurking over at Twitter/ Instagram/Pinterest as @Kiven .

35 thoughts on “Karel Marquez MYX VJ FHM November 2006 Cover Girl

  1. Jr. are you blind. karel is so sexy,beautiful,hot and pretty… and for some western commenters.. open your eyes and see what the beautiful,gorgeous,sexy,hot and pretty means ok.. i buy 3 FHM mag. NOV. edition. for karel to support her… i love you karla Ysabel marqouez santos.. or “karl”

  2. wow!!! ur so sexy karel.. ang lakas ng sex appeal mo.. grabe!! sana makita kta sa personal ng nkasuot ng ganyan…its very hot in here…

  3. malakas nga appeal at sexy at smiling face.sana tumaas ka ng konti para sumali ka sa ms beauty pageant

  4. listening to karel speak makes me feel stupid. she sounds condescending. or slow lang talaga sha?

  5. wehehhe…actually many says kamukha ko “daw” xa…y not she’s sexy…and pretty…

    karel rocks!!!

  6. karel,

    napanood ko scandal mo, naalala mo ung nakahiga ka… ganda mo at grabe cute ng hmmmm mo…

  7. Bakit dati surfboard ka, pero dyan sa magazine you have boobs bigla? How much did you pay for your boobs, or is that just a product of Photoshop?

    I heard about all your sexacapades from high school. You have a girlfriend who’s just like you — easy and super slutty. Yuck, I bet you’re so dirty and stinky down there. I heard that you gave some guy an STD, too, gross!

  8. hmm.. about this gurl? wel i rily like her shes so so hot… i rily luv herway she makes my world go round….

  9. whoa…. this was a eye opener.. i never thought she’d be attached in fhm kc nmn i thought ang innocent ng dating nya.. well karel you looked hot ^________^

  10. ganda tlaga n karel lalo n ung HIPs nya trip ko tlaga ska ang kinis nya…
    as in sexy nya….certified sexy cya…hahaha

  11. ATE PWEDE KO PO BANG MAKUHA YUNG E-MAIL ADD NYO PARA MA INVITE KO PO KAYO SA AKING FRIENDSTER!(^_^)\/

  12. astig.. sarap mo! saan ba pwede maka download ng sacandal nya? sarap kasi panoorin nun..

  13. HEY YO KAREL’S USERNAME IN A PLACE CALLED I-DRESSUP.COM IS RICASTYLE5716 SHE IS FAKING THAT HER NAME IS ERIKA BECAUSE SHE DOESN’T WANT NOBODY TO KNOW ITS HER….

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.