Korea’s Wondergirls

The Wonder Girls is a sexy and cute South Korean girl group produced by Korean singer slash songwriter Park Jin-Young. Each member of the five original members of the Wondergirls were selected via auditions. Debuting in early 2007, they became popular in the fall of that year with the hit Korean song “Tell Me.”

wondergirls_wallpaper13

More Wonder Girls pics after the jump.

wondergirls_wallpaper12 wondergirls_wallpaper11 wondergirls_wallpaper10

Member List of the Korean Wondergirls:

Yubin

* Birth name: Kim Yubin
* Date of birth: October 4, 1988 (1988-10-04) (age 20)
* Discovery: Good Entertainment Trainee

Ye-eun

* Birth name: Park Ye-eun
* Date of birth: May 26, 1989 (1989-05-26) (age 19)
* Discovery: 2006 audition during the show MTV ‘Wonder Girls Season 1’

Sunye

* Birth name: Min Sunye
* Date of birth: August 12, 1989 (1989-08-12) (age 19)
* Discovery: 2001 Park Jin Young’s Challenge of 99%

Sunmi

* Birth name: Sun Mi
* Date of birth: May 2, 1992 (1992-05-02) (age 16)
* Discovery: JYP Entertainment Trainee

Sohee

* Birth name: Ahn Sohee
* Date of birth: June 27, 1992 (1992-06-27) (age 16)
* Discovery: JYP Entertainment Trainee

Thanks to ReallyCuteasians.net

One thought on “Korea’s Wondergirls

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *