Leighton Meester

Actress Leighton Meester:

leighton_meester_1a.jpg

leighton_meester_1b.jpg leighton_meester_1c.jpg

Date of Birth
9 April 1986, Marco Island, Florida, USA
Birth Name
Leighton Marissa Meester
Height
5′ 5″ (1.65 m)
Trivia
Her surname “Meester” is Dutch for “master” or “teacher”.

More Pics of Leighton Meester after the jump.

0000042343_20070828175115.jpg leig1.jpg

What do you guys think?

Author: Kiven
Kiven originally started this blog back in 2004 to document his forays into Half Life 2 and World of Warcraft. Over the years, it has grown to be one of the biggest blogs in the Philippines covering Games, Technology, Social Media and Kiven's new passion: Photography. He can also be found lurking over at Twitter/ Instagram/Pinterest as @Kiven .

2 thoughts on “Leighton Meester

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.